2017 TCA Team Championship

VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA MRLS
POSTEAMPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
1S.A.C Racing146252523232525000000
2Copeland Motorsports118152325172117000000
3Tech Sport Racing110211715152319000000
4Shea Racing104171119251121000000
5PWR43131500150000000
6Lapse Motorsport38001414010000000
7M&S Racing3600171900000000
8Patterson Racing3319140000000000
9Glory Racing201190000000000
10Winding Road Team TFB197120000000000
11Rossini Racing Products130130000000000

Last Update: 2017-05-30 21:30:11


Last Update: x

TechSport Looking Strong at Season Intermission

| TCA Class, TCB Class, Team News | No Comments

As the halfway point of the season is upon us already, TechSport racing drivers have…

S.A.C. Racing Returns to Lime Rock Park

| TC Class, TCA Class, Team News | No Comments

Less than a week after capturing several podiums north of the border, S.A.C. Racing returned…

NASPORTSCAR.com Looks at PWC Touring Car Classes

| Series News, TC Class, TCA Class, TCB Class | No Comments

In August of 2016 we spoke with PWC’s Touring Car manager Jim Jordan about the…

NBC Sports: PWC Series May Recap of CTMP, Lime Rock

| Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCB Class | No Comments

Three race weekends are in the books for Pirelli World Challenge’s SprintX format in 2017…