2016 SprintX GTS Team Championship

POSTEAMPTSR1R2R3R4R5R6
1TRG-AMR1284220220220220196208
2Racers Edge8441801801881680128
3Performance Motorsports Grp428000188120120
4Calvert Dynamics4100000220190
5Stephen Cameron Racing3160000136180
6JCR Motorsports2920000152140
7ANSA Motorsports2740000114160
8GMG Racing18000001800
Last Update: 14 October 2016

Magnus Racing to Enter Pirelli World Challenge with Full-Season, Two-Car Effort in 2017

| GT Class, GTA Class, Series News, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

SALT LAKE CITY, Utah – After a seven-year history of endurance racing that has included…

ANSA Motorsports Looking to Win with New Drivers in 2017

| GTS Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

ANSA Motorsports is working hard to sign new drivers for the 2017 Pirelli World Challenge…

NASPORTSCAR.com Reports DXDT Racing in 2017 SprintX Campaign

| GT Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

DXDT Racing will run the #63 Mercedes AMG GT3 in all five Sprint X rounds…

Sportscar365.com Double Stint Podcast – PWC Year in Review

| GT Class, GT Cup Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCB Class | No Comments

In the second special Sportscar365 Double Stint year-in-review episode, Ryan Myrehn and John Dagys recap…