2016 SprintX GT Team Championship

POSTEAMPTSR1R2R3R4R5R6
1Mills Racing1162208194196188168208
2M1 GT Racing1076208188164188166162
3GMG Racing1060180208174168144186
4Calvert Dynamics70800200220152136
5De La Torre Racing59616016000120156
6Alex Job Racing3620000200162
7DXDT Racing3500019016000
8Black Swan Racing3440000162182
9Flying Lizard Motorsports2920000128164
10Stephen Cameron Racing18600001860
11Lone Star Racing17800001780
Last Update: 14 October 2016

Magnus Racing to Enter Pirelli World Challenge with Full-Season, Two-Car Effort in 2017

| GT Class, GTA Class, Series News, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

SALT LAKE CITY, Utah – After a seven-year history of endurance racing that has included…

ANSA Motorsports Looking to Win with New Drivers in 2017

| GTS Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

ANSA Motorsports is working hard to sign new drivers for the 2017 Pirelli World Challenge…

NASPORTSCAR.com Reports DXDT Racing in 2017 SprintX Campaign

| GT Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

DXDT Racing will run the #63 Mercedes AMG GT3 in all five Sprint X rounds…

Sportscar365.com Double Stint Podcast – PWC Year in Review

| GT Class, GT Cup Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCB Class | No Comments

In the second special Sportscar365 Double Stint year-in-review episode, Ryan Myrehn and John Dagys recap…