2017 SprintX GT Team Championship

1Cadillac Racing20419212519192319212414
2Wright Motorsports1812152325251021151323
3CRP Racing17217251521151212131725
4K-PAX Racing1695231413212115191919
5TR3 Racing16125198232112325250
6Magnus Racing149017171523258121121
7RealTime Racing1472101212171725231415
8Absolute Racing11013131914121914060
9GMG Racing91116131192991011
10Black Swan Racing691111108857810
11MOMO/NGT Motorsports506466563356
12McCann Racing48231400000074
13Always Evolving/AIM Autosport4801791090840
14Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing460000002112112
15Calvert Dynamics387035416507
16R. Ferri Motorsport32121520001200
17Dime Racing2081200000000
19M1GT Racing130004000135
20MCC Motorsports44000000000
20DXDT Racing40000004000
22De La Torre Racing40000000022
23Scuderia Corsa00000000000

2017 FINAL

Flying Lizard Prepares for SprintX Season Debut in Record Setting Field

| GTS Class, GTSA Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments
AUSTIN, Tex. - The 2018 Pirelli World Challenge resumes this weekend at Circuit of the…

Parker Chase Enters Home Event Prepared to Win

| GT Class, GTA Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments
Family, friends, sponsors and partners will be on site this weekend at COTA New Braunsfels,…

Blackdog Speed Shop Readies for First Foray Into Sprint X Competition

| GTS Class, GTSA Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments
Cooper, Pilgrim making debut in St. Petersburg-winning Camaro GT4.R LINCOLNSHIRE, Illinois – With two victories…

PWC Grand Prix of Texas at Circuit of the Americas Weekend Preview

| GT Class, GT Cup Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, GTSA Class, Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCR Class | No Comments
104 Entries Hit COTA This Weekend in PWC Grand Prix of Texas, Opening GT &…