2017 GT Class Team Championship

STPTLBGPRDAMMDOHSONO
POSTEAMPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9
1Wright Motorsports201212523232517232123
2K-PAX Racing191251925151525252319
3Cadillac Racing17819237212123142525
4TR3 Racing1277111919191217176
5GMG Racing126121514141413211112
6Real Time Racing118131310171311151214
7CRP Racing1045141501214121517
8Magnus Racing9636131010951921
9R.Ferri Motorsport9415211725151900
10Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing7711012901061415
11Absolute Racing67105425230000
12Black Swan Racing39440576409
13Champ 13808300071010
14TRG242310000000
16TKO Motorsports16000000088
17De La Torre Racing15122124300
15Calvert Dynamics16000432070
18MCC Motorsport12000660000
19McCann Racing10000341200
20Dime Racing9009000000

2017 FINAL


NASPORTSCAR.com: Pfaff Motorsports Announces 2018 PWC GT Program

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Canada’s Pfaff Motorsports will make the leap into PWC GT action with Scott Hargrove driving…

SPORTSCAR365.com: Michael Cooper Interview

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Cooper Ready to Take Callaway's 'Championship Pedigree' to PWC Michael Cooper on his new deal…

2018 Pirelli World Challenge Registration Opens Today

| GT Class, GT Cup Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCR Class | No Comments
2018 Pirelli World Challenge Registration Opens Today at 1 p.m. EST Teams, Drivers, Sponsors Can…

Callaway Competition USA Announces Keilwitz and Cooper in 2018 PWC Effort

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Callaway Competition USA Announces Keilwitz and Cooper in 2018 Pirelli World Challenge Effort INDIANAPOLIS, Ind.…