2017 GT Class Team Championship

STPTLBGPRDAMMDOHSONO
POSTEAMPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9
1Wright Motorsports201212523232517232123
2K-PAX Racing191251925151525252319
3Cadillac Racing17819237212123142525
4TR3 Racing1277111919191217176
5GMG Racing126121514141413211112
6Real Time Racing118131310171311151214
7CRP Racing1045141501214121517
8Magnus Racing9636131010951921
9R.Ferri Motorsport9415211725151900
10Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing7711012901061415
11Absolute Racing67105425230000
12Black Swan Racing39440576409
13Champ 13808300071010
14TRG242310000000
16TKO Motorsports16000000088
17De La Torre Racing15122124300
15Calvert Dynamics16000432070
18MCC Motorsport12000660000
19McCann Racing10000341200
20Dime Racing9009000000

2017 FINAL


Audi Dominates Inaugural SRO IGTC California 8 Hours at MRLS

| GT Class, GTA Class, Series News | No Comments

Longest Pro Race in 60-year track history has sensational finish Audi Sport Team Magnus R8…

IGTC California 8 Hrs. – 6 Hour Update

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments

Audi continues to lead with two hours to go With two hours to go in…

IGTC California 8 Hrs. – 4 Hour Update

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments

Audi 1-2-3 after four hours A safety car intervention just before the halfway mark of…

Braving it with Racer Ben Barnicoat: Monterey Herald

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments

MONTEREY – Sanity and insanity are separated by mere moments or thoughts. The sane person…