2017 GT Class Team Championship

STPTLBGPRDAMMDOHSONO
POSTEAMPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9
1Wright Motorsports1572125232325172300
2K-PAX Racing1492519251515252500
3Cadillac Racing128192372121231400
4TR3 Racing104711191919121700
5GMG Racing1031215141414132100
6R.Ferri Motorsport9415211725151900
7Real Time Racing921313101713111500
8CRP Racing7251415012141200
9Absolute Racing67105425230000
10Magnus Racing56361310109500
11Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing48110129010600
12Black Swan Racing30440576400
13TRG242310000000
14Champ 118083000700
15De La Torre Racing15122124300
17McCann Racing10000341200
16MCC Motorsport12000660000
18Dime Racing9009000000
19Calvert Dynamics9000432000

Last Update: 2017-08-02 16:49:22


RACER.com RealTime Racing Feature

| GT Class, Series News, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

RealTime Racing and Honda/Acura: Stacking Up Success Few racing partnerships have endured as long, or…

K-PAX Racing Video Recaps from Utah Motorsports Campus

| GT Class, Team News | No Comments

SUMMARY: K-PAX Racing Program Manager Darren Law breaks down Rounds 7 & 8 of Pirelli…

GMG Continues Incredible 2017 Season with Three Victories in Utah

| GT Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, Team News | No Comments

TOOELE, Utah – In a season that has seen Global Motorsports Group (GMG) take victory…

O’Connell Utah Debrief at SPORTSCAR365.com

| GT Class, Series News, SprintX | No Comments

Preparation. It’s something that Cadillac Racing has always placed an emphasis on. For Utah, we…