Utah Motorsports Campus AUG 11 – 13


SprintX GT classes, GTS, and TC classes take on the picturesque and challenging Utah Motorsports Campus in Tooele, Utah.

ROUNDS

SprintX Classes

GT-X / GTC-X / GTS-X

Rds. 7 + 8

GT4/GTS

Rds. 13 + 14

TC / TCA / TCB

Rds. 7 + 8

TRACK FORECAST AND RADAR

Provided by
RaceCast Weather
FORECAST PENDING

BROADCAST SCHEDULE

GT-X/GTC-X/GTS-X SprintX
PREMIERE
SUN 20 AUG 2017 02:30PM ET
GT4/GTS Class
PREMIERE
WED 23 AUG 2017 09:00PM ET
TC TCA TCB
PREMIERE
WED 23 AUG 2017 08:00PM ET

RE-BROADCAST

GT-X/GTC-X/GTS-X SprintX
SUN 20 AUG 2017 11:00PM ET
GT4/GTS Class
THU 24 AUG 2017 01:00AM ET
TC TCA TCB
THU 24 AUG 2017 12:00AM ET

RESULTS / AT A GLANCE

GT-X Pro-Pro RD. 07

1 93 Kox / Wilkins Acura NSX GT3
2 31 Mancinelli / Schiro Ferrari 488 GT3
3 58 Long / Bergmeister Porsche 911 GT3R

GT-X Pro-Pro RD. 08

1 31 Mancinelli / Schiro Ferrari 488 GT3
2 43 Eversley / Dyer Acura NSX GT3
3 8 Cooper / Taylor Cadillac ATS-V.R.

GT-X Pro-Am RD. 07

1 16 Schein / Heylen Porsche 911 GT3 R
2 14 Sofronas / Jaminet Porsche 911 GT3 R
3 44 Potter / Seefried Audi RS8 LMS

GT-X Pro-Am RD. 08

1 14 Sofronas / Jaminet Porsche 911 GT3 R
2 75 Montecalvo / Sanchez Nissan GT-R NISMO GT3
3 54 Pappas / Bleekemolen Mercedes AMG GT3

GT-X Am-Am RD. 07

1 30 Ziegelman / Cisneros Ferrari 458 GT3
2 013 Wilson / Regitz Ferrari 458 GT3
3 23 Dayson / Bell Audi R8 LMS Ultra

GT-X Am-Am RD. 08

1 30 Ziegelman / Cisneros Ferrari 458 GT3
2 013 Wilson / Regitz Ferrari 458 GT3
3 23 Dayson / Bell Audi R8 LMS Ultra

GTC-X Pro-Am RD. 07

1 95 Joiner / Lee Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
2 55 Harata / Bressan Lamborghini Huracan ST
3 10 Burton / Davis Lamborghini LP620-2

GTC-X Pro-Am RD. 08

1 55 Harata / Bressan Lamborghini Huracan ST
2 95 Joiner / Lee Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
3 10 Burton / Davis Lamborghini LP620-2

GTC-X Am-Am RD. 07

1 90 Toussaint / Friedman Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
2 - - -
3 - - -

GTC-X Am-Am RD. 08

1 90 Toussaint / Friedman Porsche 911 GT3 Cup
2 - - -
3 - - -

GTS-X Pro-Am RD. 07

1 017 Merzon / Hindman Porsche Cayman GT4 CSMR
2 - - -
3 - - -

GTS-X Pro-Am RD. 08

1 017 Merzon / Hindman Porsche Cayman GT4 CSMR
2 - - -
3 - - -

GTS-X Am-Am RD. 07

1 47 Travis / Hart Porsche Cayman GT4 CSMR
2 09 Alexandridis / DeBoer Aston Martin Vantage GT4
3 019 Balogh / Liefooghe BMW M3 E46

GTS-X Am-Am RD. 08

1 47 Travis / Hart Porsche Cayman GT4 CSMR
2 019 Balogh / Liefooghe BMW M3 E46
3 09 Alexandridis / DeBoer Aston Martin Vantage GT4

GTS RD. 13

1 3 Rodrigo Baptista Porsche Cayman GT4 CSMR
2 99 Jeff Courtney Maserati GT4
3 50 Ian James Panoz Avezzano GT

GTS RD. 14

1 50 Ian James Panoz Avezzano GT
2 12 Drew Staveley Ginetta G55
3 14 Nate Stacy Porsche Cayman GT4 CSMR

GTSA RD. 13

1 04 George Kurtz McLaren 570S GT4
2 24 Frank Gannett Ginetta G55
3 62 Mark Klenin McLaren 570S GT4

GTSA RD. 14

1 04 George Kurtz McLaren 570S GT4
2 24 Frank Gannett Ginetta G55
3 017 Adam Merzon Porsche Cayman GT4 CSMR

TC RD. 07

1 20 Greg Liefooghe BMW M235iR
2 1 Toby Grahovec BMW M235iR
3 80 Anthony Magagnoli BMW M235iR

TC RD. 08

1 20 Greg Liefooghe BMW M235iR
2 91 Nick Wittmer BMW M235iR
3 1 Toby Grahovec BMW M235iR

TCA RD. 07

1 67 Shea Holbrook Honda Civic Si
2 70 Elivan Goulart Mazda Global MX-5 Cup
3 86 Craig Stanton Toyota TMG 86 Cup

TCA RD. 08

1 33 Kenny Murillo Global MX-5 Cup Car
2 74 Matthew Fassnacht Mazda MX-5
3 94 Tom O'Gorman Honda Civic Si

TCB RD. 07

1 25 P.J. Groenke Chevrolet Sonic
2 24 Canaan O'Connell Chevrolet Sonic
3 01 Jasper Drengler Honda Fit

TCB RD. 08

1 24 Canaan O'Connell Chevrolet Sonic
2 25 P.J. Groenke Chevrolet Sonic
3 01 Jasper Drengler Honda Fit

Photo Gallery

TRACK TIME (UTC-6)

Mountain Daylight Time

10 AUG

THURSDAY
08:50 09:30 Promoter Test Session
TC / TCA / TCB
09:40 10:20 Promoter Test Session
GTS
10:30 11:30 Promoter Test Session
SprintX
12:20 12:50 Promoter Test Session
TC / TCA / TCB
12:50 01:40 Lunch and Media Rides
01:40 02:10 Promoter Test Session
GTS
02:20 03:15 Promoter Test Session
SprintX
04:15 04:55 Promoter Test Session
TC / TCA / TCB
05:05 05:45 Promoter Test Session
GTS

11 AUG

FRIDAY
09:10 10:00 PRACTICE 1 - GTS
RESULTS
10:10 10:50 PRACTICE 1 - TC / TCA / TCB
RESULTS
11:00 12:00 PRACTICE 1 - SPRINTX
RESULTS
01:50 02:30 PRACTICE 2 - GTS
RESULTS
02:40 03:40 PRACTICE 2 - SPRINTX
RESULTS
03:50 04:30 PRACTICE 2 - TC / TCA / TCB
RESULTS

12 AUG

SATURDAY
08:40 08:55 QUALIFYING
TC Rd.7
RESULTS - TC
08:55 09:10 QUALIFYING
TCA/TCB Rd.7
RESULTS - TCA/TCB
09:20 09:40 QUALIFYING
GTS Rd.13
RESULTS
10:45 11:00 QUALIFYING
GT-X Pro/Am Rd.7
RESULTS - GTS-X GTC-X
11:00 11:15 QUALIFYING
GTS-X, GTC-X Rd.7
RESULTS - GT-X
11:00 11:45 AUTOGRAPH SESSION TC / TCA / TCB
Tent @ East Paddock
12:30 01:10 RACE - TC / TCA / TCB Rd.7
GRID - Rd.7
RESULTS Rd.7 - COMBINED
01:10 01:40 SprintX Rd.7 Pre-Race
01:40 02:40 RACE - SprintX Rd.7
GRID - Rd.7
RESULTS Rd.7 - COMBINED
02:40 03:10 GTS Rd.13 Pre-Race
03:10 04:00 RACE - GTS Rd.13
GRID - Rd.13
RESULTS Rd.13 - GTS
RESULTS Rd.13 - GTSA
05:10 05:50 RACE - TC / TCA / TCB Rd.8
GRID - Rd.8
RESULTS Rd.8 - COMBINED

13 AUG

SUNDAY
09:00 09:45 AUTOGRAPH SESSION SprintX / GTS
Tent @ East Paddock
10:00 10:20 GTS Rd.14 Pre-Race
10:30 11:20 RACE - GTS Rd.14
GRID - Rd.14
RESULTS Rd.14 - GTS
RESULTS Rd.14 - GTSA
11:20 12:20 Lunch Break
12:00 12:20 SprintX Rd.8 Pre-Race
12:30 01:30 RACE - SprintX Rd.8
GRID - Rd.8
RESULTS Rd.8 - COMBINED
Summary
Event
Pirelli World Challenge at Utah Motorsports Campus
Location
Utah Motorsports Campus, 512 Sheep Ln,Tooele,Utah-84074
Starting on
August 11, 2017
Ending on
August 13, 2017