2017 SprintX GT Classes Team Championship Standings

VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSTEAMPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Cadillac Racing20419212519192319212414
2Wright Motorsports1812152325251021151323
3CRP Racing17217251521151212131725
4K-PAX Racing1695231413212115191919
5TR3 Racing16125198232112325250
6Magnus Racing149017171523258121121
7RealTime Racing1472101212171725231415
8Absolute Racing11013131914121914060
9GMG Racing91116131192991011
10Black Swan Racing691111108857810
11MOMO/NGT Motorsports506466563356
12McCann Racing48231400000074
13Always Evolving/AIM Autosport4801791090840
14Gainsco/Bob Stallings Racing460000002112112
15Calvert Dynamics387035416507
16R. Ferri Motorsport32121520001200
17Dime Racing2081200000000
18TRG-AMR169000340000
19M1GT Racing130004000135
20MCC Motorsports44000000000
20DXDT Racing40000004000
22De La Torre Racing40000000022
23Scuderia Corsa00000000000

2017 FINAL


VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSTEAMPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Dream Racing Motorsport24625252525252521252525
2Autometrics Motorsports21823232323212123192121
3Tool Racing1320000231925231923
4Precision Driving42000019230000
4R3 Motorsports42000000002319
6DXDT Racing42002000192100
7TruSpeed AutoSport00000000000

2017 FINAL


VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSTEAMPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Stephen Cameron Racing22225252123212319212123
2Case-it Racing2052323232525252123017
3TRG-AMR1301901900023192525
4NOLASport9400000025252321
5VOLT Racing40001702300000
6PF Racing2500250000000

2017 FINAL


NASPORTSCAR.com: Pfaff Motorsports Announces 2018 PWC GT Program

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Canada’s Pfaff Motorsports will make the leap into PWC GT action with Scott Hargrove driving…

SPORTSCAR365.com: Michael Cooper Interview

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Cooper Ready to Take Callaway's 'Championship Pedigree' to PWC Michael Cooper on his new deal…

2018 Pirelli World Challenge Registration Opens Today

| GT Class, GT Cup Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCR Class | No Comments
2018 Pirelli World Challenge Registration Opens Today at 1 p.m. EST Teams, Drivers, Sponsors Can…

Precision Driving Set for PWC GTS With BMW M4 GT4: SPORTSCAR365.com

| GTS Class, Series News | No Comments
Sarasota, Florida-based Precision Driving has announced its intentions to compete in the Pirelli World Challenge…