2017 SprintX GT Classes Manufacturers Championship Standings

VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSMANUFACTURERPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Mercedes-Benz AMG1651100000000
2Ferrari1610600000000
3Audi149500000000
4Cadillac136700000000
5McLaren GT80800000000
6Porsche77000000000
7Bentley42200000000
8Dodge00000000000
9Acura00000000000
10Nissan00000000000

2017 FINAL


VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSMANUFACTURERPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Porsche8988801010101078
2Ford80000800000

2017 FINAL


NASPORTSCAR.com: Pfaff Motorsports Announces 2018 PWC GT Program

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Canada’s Pfaff Motorsports will make the leap into PWC GT action with Scott Hargrove driving…

SPORTSCAR365.com: Michael Cooper Interview

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Cooper Ready to Take Callaway's 'Championship Pedigree' to PWC Michael Cooper on his new deal…

2018 Pirelli World Challenge Registration Opens Today

| GT Class, GT Cup Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCR Class | No Comments
2018 Pirelli World Challenge Registration Opens Today at 1 p.m. EST Teams, Drivers, Sponsors Can…

Precision Driving Set for PWC GTS With BMW M4 GT4: SPORTSCAR365.com

| GTS Class, Series News | No Comments
Sarasota, Florida-based Precision Driving has announced its intentions to compete in the Pirelli World Challenge…