2017 SprintX GT Classes Drivers Championships Standings

VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSDRIVERS OverallPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Michael Cooper | Jordan Taylor14119212501923132100
2Daniel Mancinelli114251980211232600
3Ryan Dalziel | Daniel Morad10917251501512121300
4Patrick Long102150240261211500
5Alvaro Parente | Ben Barnicoat99023002121151900
6Ryan Eversley | Tom Dyer962101001717172300
7Spencer Pumpelly94017170232501200
8Johnny O'Connell | Ricky Taylor94148210114191700
9Adderly Fong | Vincent Abril871013190121914000
10Peter Kox | Mark Wilkins84071201415261000
11Bryan Sellers77391401313111400
12Joerg Bergmeister7515024000211500
13Jan Heylen | Michael Schein72215110111010400
14Niccolo Schiro700080211232600
15James Sofronas59116130929900
16Jonny Kane523914013130000
17Dane Cameron48000023250000
18Pierre Kaffer460171700001200
19Andrea Montermini44251900000000
20Jeroen Bleekemolen | Tim Pappas4211210885700
21Mike Skeen | Andrew Davis38241400000000
22Yufeng Luo3613290750000
23Ricardo Sanchez | Frank Montecalvo3501701090800
24Henrique Cisneros336460563300
25John Potter320050678600
26Laurens Vanthoor30116130000000
27Marc Lieb2700002610000
28Alex Riberas | Kyle Marcelli27121500000000
29Tyler McQuarrie276460560000
30Alec Udell | Preston Calvert267030416500
31Michael Lewis25000000111400
32Alexandre Imperatori2413290000000
33Jonathan Summerton | James Davison2081200000000
34Kris Wilson | Drew Regitz199000341200
35Marco Seefreid190050008600
36Matthieu Jaminet180000009900
37Michael Lewis | Mike Hedlund155340030000
38Wolf Henzler | Jon Fogarty1300000021100
39Andrew Davis130000670000
40Andre Couto120000750000
41Matthew Halliday110000920000
42Will Stevens | Andrew Kim70000007000
43Jonathon Ziegelman60000003300
44Alexandre Negrao | Alexandre Negrao Sr44000000000
45Aaron Povoledo | David Askew40000004000
46Terry Borcheller | Marco Muzzo20020000000
47Jason Bell10000000100
48James Dayson10000000100
49Cedric Sbirrazzuoli | Lawrence Degeorge00000000000
50Larry Pegram00000000000
51David Ostella | James Dayson00000000000
52Martin Fuentes | Stefan Johansson00000000000

Last Update: 2017-08-16 11:49:05


VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSDRIVERS (Pro | Am)PTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Jan Heylen | Michael Schein15925212302525251500
2James Sofronas15221232502114232500
3Jeroen Bleekemolen | Tim Pappas12714251201921152100
4John Potter11813141701519211900
5Ricardo Sanchez | Frank Montecalvo1160151902323132300
6Yufeng Luo95231721017170000
7Alec Udell | Preston Calvert941901401413171700
8Marco Seefreid84131417000211900
9Michael Lewis | Mike Hedlund79171915013150000
12Mathieu Jaminet48000000232500
10Laurens Vanthoor692123250000000
11Alexandre Imperatori612317210000000
13Matthew Halliday35000021140000
14Andrew Davis34000015190000
15Andre Couto34000017170000
16Will Stevens | Andrew Kim32000000191300
17Alexandre Negrao | Alexandre Negrao Sr28151300000000
18Aaron Povoledo | David Askew28000000141400
19Terry Borcheller | Marc Muzzo1300130000000
20David Ostella | James Dayson1100110000000
21Cedric Sbirrazzuoli | Lawrence Degeorge00000000000

Last Update: 2017-08-16 11:48:30


VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSDRIVERS (Am | Am)PTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Henrique Cisneros17323252502525252500
2Kris Wilson | Drew Regitz16325232302323232300
3Tyler McQuarrie123232525025250000
4Jonathon Ziegelman50000000252500
5Larry Pegram42212100000000
6James Dayson42000000212100
7Jason Bell42000000212100
8Martin Fuentes | Stefan Johansson38191900000000

Last Update: 2017-08-16 11:47:35


VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSDRIVERS (Pro | Am)PTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Alessandro Bressan | Yuki Harata17325252502525232500
2Andy Lee | Erich Joiner9200002321252300
3Dani Clos | Marko Radisic44000021230000
4Brandon Davis | Jeff Burton42000000212100
5Tom Haacker | Sloan Urry00000000000

Last Update: 2017-08-16 11:41:57


VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSDRIVERS (Am | Am)PTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Joe Toussaint | Cory Friedman12525252502525252500
2- | -
3- | -
4- | -
5- | -

Last Update: 2017-08-16 11:41:09


VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSDRIVERS (Pro | Am)PTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Adam Merzon | Trent Hindman123252523025250000
2Kyle Tilley | Jerry Kaufman44230210000000
3Ernie Francis Jr | James Pesek2500250000000
4
5

Last Update: 2017-05-30 22:40:39


VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA
POSDRIVERS (Am | Am)PTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10
1Greg Liefooghe | Aristotle Balogh123252525023250000
2Chris Hall | Alan Brynjolfsson48002302500000
3Cameron Cassels | Philip Bloom46232300000000
4
5

Last Update: 2017-05-30 22:41:10


RACER.com RealTime Racing Feature

| GT Class, Series News, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

RealTime Racing and Honda/Acura: Stacking Up Success Few racing partnerships have endured as long, or…

K-PAX Racing Video Recaps from Utah Motorsports Campus

| GT Class, Team News | No Comments

SUMMARY: K-PAX Racing Program Manager Darren Law breaks down Rounds 7 & 8 of Pirelli…

GMG Continues Incredible 2017 Season with Three Victories in Utah

| GT Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, Team News | No Comments

TOOELE, Utah – In a season that has seen Global Motorsports Group (GMG) take victory…

Magnus Racing Takes Podium in Utah Homecoming

| SprintX, Team News | No Comments

TOOELE, Utah – Taking to the “home track” of Utah Motorsport Campus for the first…