2017 TCB Drivers Championship

VIR CTMP LIME UTAH COTA MRLS
POSDRIVERPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R12
1Jake Pipal138222325262319000000
2P.J. Groenke128231723212123000000
3Canaan O'Connell12325221232626000000
4Travis Washay118172521191917000000
5Taylor Handwerk112191919171721000000
6Jasper Drengler88151514151514000000
7Ted Sahley86141415141415000000
8Blake Thompson43001701313000000

Last Update: 2017-05-30 21:58:36


Last Update: x

TechSport Looking Strong at Season Intermission

| TCA Class, TCB Class, Team News | No Comments

As the halfway point of the season is upon us already, TechSport racing drivers have…

RACER.com Feature on PWC’s O’Connells

| GT Class, Series News, SprintX, TCB Class | No Comments

Like Father, Like Son for O’Connells in PWC Canaan O’Connell is not only following in…

NASPORTSCAR.com Looks at PWC Touring Car Classes

| Series News, TC Class, TCA Class, TCB Class | No Comments

In August of 2016 we spoke with PWC’s Touring Car manager Jim Jordan about the…

NBC Sports: PWC Series May Recap of CTMP, Lime Rock

| Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCB Class | No Comments

Three race weekends are in the books for Pirelli World Challenge’s SprintX format in 2017…