2016 SprintX GTS Class Driver’s Championship

POSDRIVER (PRO)PTSR1R2R3R4R5R6
1Kris Wilson608110110909098110
2Brandon Davis17800008098
3Matt Halliday900000900
Last Update: 14 October 2016

POSDRIVER (SPORT)PTSR1R2R3R4R5R6
1Max Riddle6221101101101108498
2Derek DeBoer59098981101109876
3Jason Alexandridis544989898988468
4Chris Beaufait41890909084064
5Scott Heckert246009884064
6Kurt Rezzetano2200000110110
7Parker Chase218000986060
8Harry Gottsacker210000906060
9Andrew Aquilante190000011080
10James Vance18090900000
11Aristotle Balogh15800006890
12Greg Liefooghe15800006890
13Thomas Merrill15600007284
14Craig Lyons15200008072
15Greg Milzcik15200007280
16Jeff Courtney14800007672
17Greg Palmer14400007668
18Jason Wolfe14100005784
19Brett Sandberg13300005776
20George Kurtz12100006457
21Kenton Koch12100006457
22James Sofronas900000900
Last Update: 14 October 2016

Magnus Racing to Enter Pirelli World Challenge with Full-Season, Two-Car Effort in 2017

| GT Class, GTA Class, Series News, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

SALT LAKE CITY, Utah – After a seven-year history of endurance racing that has included…

ANSA Motorsports Looking to Win with New Drivers in 2017

| GTS Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

ANSA Motorsports is working hard to sign new drivers for the 2017 Pirelli World Challenge…

NASPORTSCAR.com Reports DXDT Racing in 2017 SprintX Campaign

| GT Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments

DXDT Racing will run the #63 Mercedes AMG GT3 in all five Sprint X rounds…

Sportscar365.com Double Stint Podcast – PWC Year in Review

| GT Class, GT Cup Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCB Class | No Comments

In the second special Sportscar365 Double Stint year-in-review episode, Ryan Myrehn and John Dagys recap…