2017 GTA Class Drivers Championship

STPTLBGPRDAMMDOHSONO
POSDRIVERPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9
1James Sofronas211211725252525252325
2John Potter171151321232319191919
3Tim Pappas14617141421212117021
4Michael Schein140232323002323250
5Pablo Perez Companc114019170013212123
6Jorge De La Torre1011412151414171500
7Preston Calvert7900019151513170
8Mike McCann620001717141400
9Mike Hedlund53192113000000
10Alec Udell5025250000000
11Yufeng Luo47131519000000
12Marc Muzzo3400015190000

2017 FINAL


NASPORTSCAR.com: Pfaff Motorsports Announces 2018 PWC GT Program

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Canada’s Pfaff Motorsports will make the leap into PWC GT action with Scott Hargrove driving…

SPORTSCAR365.com: Michael Cooper Interview

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Cooper Ready to Take Callaway's 'Championship Pedigree' to PWC Michael Cooper on his new deal…

2018 Pirelli World Challenge Registration Opens Today

| GT Class, GT Cup Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, Series News, SprintX, TC Class, TCA Class, TCR Class | No Comments
2018 Pirelli World Challenge Registration Opens Today at 1 p.m. EST Teams, Drivers, Sponsors Can…

Callaway Competition USA Announces Keilwitz and Cooper in 2018 PWC Effort

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Callaway Competition USA Announces Keilwitz and Cooper in 2018 Pirelli World Challenge Effort INDIANAPOLIS, Ind.…