2017 GTA Class Drivers Championship

STPTLBGPRDAMMDOHSONO
POSDRIVERPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9
1James Sofronas211211725252525252325
2John Potter171151321232319191919
3Tim Pappas14617141421212117021
4Michael Schein140232323002323250
5Pablo Perez Companc114019170013212123
6Jorge De La Torre1011412151414171500
7Preston Calvert7900019151513170
8Mike McCann620001717141400
9Mike Hedlund53192113000000
10Alec Udell5025250000000
11Yufeng Luo47131519000000
12Marc Muzzo3400015190000

2017 FINAL


Audi Dominates Inaugural SRO IGTC California 8 Hours at MRLS

| GT Class, GTA Class, Series News | No Comments

Longest Pro Race in 60-year track history has sensational finish Audi Sport Team Magnus R8…

IGTC California 8 Hrs. – 6 Hour Update

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments

Audi continues to lead with two hours to go With two hours to go in…

IGTC California 8 Hrs. – 4 Hour Update

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments

Audi 1-2-3 after four hours A safety car intervention just before the halfway mark of…

Braving it with Racer Ben Barnicoat: Monterey Herald

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments

MONTEREY – Sanity and insanity are separated by mere moments or thoughts. The sane person…