2017 GTA Class Drivers Championship

STPTLBGPRDAMMDOHSONO
POSDRIVERPTSR1 R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9
1James Sofronas211211725252525252325
2John Potter171151321232319191919
3Tim Pappas14617141421212117021
4Michael Schein140232323002323250
5Pablo Perez Companc114019170013212123
6Jorge De La Torre1011412151414171500
7Preston Calvert7900019151513170
8Mike McCann620001717141400
9Mike Hedlund53192113000000
10Alec Udell5025250000000
11Yufeng Luo47131519000000
12Marc Muzzo3400015190000

2017 FINAL


Pirelli World Challenge Driver Ratings for GT & GTS

| GT Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, GTSA Class, Series News, SprintX | No Comments
Pirelli World Challenge Driver Ratings for GT & GTS Silver and Bronze FIA Competitors Receive…

Parker Chase Brings New and Returning Marketing Partners to PWC

| GT Class, GTA Class, SprintX, Team News | No Comments
Chase will kick off season in St. Pete in March February 20, 2018 – A…

Christensen Eager for “Hard and Fair Racing” in PWC Debut

| GT Class, Series News | No Comments
Michael Christensen says he’s looking forward to trying close, all-out sprint racing when he makes…

Registration for IGTC California 8 Hours Now Open

| GT Class, GT Cup Class, GTA Class, GTS Class, GTSA Class, Series News | No Comments
New Date The entries for the Grand Finale of the 2018 Intercontinental GT Challenge, the…